Our Staff

Our Executive Team​

Ben Hatfield

Chief Executive Officer

Cale Dickey

Chief Financial Officer

Annette Gunter

Chief Operations Officer

Haley Rilea

Clinical Director

Karla Terry

Executive Adminstrative Assistant

Daniel McGaffey

Director of Human Resources

Senior Leadership

Abi Lingwall

Director of Carlton and Lake County Services

Alli Pikul

Director of Child and Family Services

Amy Lisdahl

Director of Psychiatry

Brad Hoder

Director of Recovery Services

Caitlin Olson

Director of Community Based Services

Jaime LaGraves

Director of Adult Clinical Services

Steve Bauer

Medical Director

Steve Engleson

Director of Wisconsin Agency

Care Coordinators

Ali Fredrickson

Care Coordinator

Brianna Rutt

Care Coordinator

Dianna Borstad

Care Coordinator

Kelsey Switters

Care Coordinator

Kjera Gustafson

Care Coordinator

Lyndsey Goblirsch

Care Coordinator

Maria Zinski

Care Coordinator

Randy Nelson

Care Coordinator

Sara Swanson

Care Coordinator

Recovery Services

Brenda DeLeeuw

Recovery Services Program Supervisor

Justin Schmiesing

Carlton County Recovery Services Program Supervisor

Phoenix Walker

Recovery Services Clinical Supervisor

Shannon Jackson

Recovery Services
Clinical Supervisor

Anna Mlinar

Clinician

Paige Lorenz

Clinician

Rachel Phillips

Clinician

Tanya Bednarek

Clinician

Adam Linn

Alcohol and Drug Counselor

Hannah Allen

Alcohol and Drug Counselor

Vicki Chaffee

Alcohol and Drug Counselor

Darlene Sharratt

Certified Peer Recovery Specialist

Matt Livingston

Certified Peer Recovery Specialist

Homeless Program

Elise Strader

Program Supervisor Homeless Team

Christy Hammer

Mental Health Practitioner

Deb Holman

Mental Health Practitioner

Dyllan Foss

Mental Health Practitioner

Essie Lemley

Mental Health Practitioner

John Stetson

Mental Health Practitioner

Liz Carlson

Mental Health Practitioner

Matt Senta

Mental Health Practitioner

Mykala Olson

Mental Health Practitioner

Nicholas DeLuca

Mental Health Practitioner

Pam West

Mental Health Practitioner

Patti Nadeau

Mental Health Practitioner

Samantha Cotten

Mental Health Practitioner

Employment Connection Program

Samuel Gangi

Program Supervisor Employment Connection

Andrea Rimolde

Mental Health Practitioner

Jessica Schlauderaff

Mental Health Practitioner

Jonetta Vance

Mental Health Practitioner

Justin Wright

Mental Health Practitioner

Community Based Services

Chelsea Leutgeb

Program Supervisor Adult CSP

Jackie Meyer

Program Supervisor - Outreach Center

Katelyn Blasey

Program Supervisor - CSP

Matt Zemler

Program Supervisor Child CSP

Nodin Morgenstern

Program Supervisor Adult CSP

Abigail Senica

Mental Health Practitioner

Adrienne Coatley

Mental Health Practitioner

Amanda Houska

Mental Health Practitioner

Angie Stenberg

Mental Health Practitioner

Ashley Erickson

Mental Health Practitioner

Bart Gangstad

Peer Support

Brian Pribbenow

Mental Health Practitioner

Celestine O'halloran Johnson

Mental Health Practitioner

Christina Nordehn

Mental Health Practitioner

Dawn Heine

Mental Health Practitioner

Elizabeth Smieja

Mental Health Practitioner

Emily Lundgren

Mental Health Practitioner

Eric Lund

Mental Health Practitioner

Hannah Cadwell

Mental Health Practitioner

Jason Johnson

Mental Health Practitioner

Jay Bisdorf

Peer Support

Jay Duncan

Mental Health Practitioner

Jayme Langbehn

Mental Health Practitioner

Jessica Ayub

Mental Health Practitioner

Jon Dumpys

Mental Health Practitioner

Karl Becker

Mental Health Practitioner

Kate McRae

Mental Health Practitioner

Katherine Tarnowski

Mental Health Practitioner

Kathryn Johnson

Mental Health Practitioner

Katie Krikorian

Mental Health Practitioner

Kim Gagne

Mental Health Practitioner

Kimberly Graden

Mental Health Practitioner

Kyle Maunu

Mental Health Practitioner

Laura Anderson

Mental Health Practitioner

LeAnn Anderson

Mental Health Practitioner

Lynn Ruzic

Mental Health Practitioner

Madelyn LaFlamme

Mental Health Practitioner

Megan Mikrot

Mental Health Practitioner

Michaela Scharmer

Mental Health Practitioner

Nicole Johnson

Peer Support Specialist

Nicole Kachinske

Mental Health Practitioner

Patrick Thomson

Mental Health Practitioner

Rachel Kot

Mental Health Practitioner

Shawna Suomi

Mental Health Practitioner

Susan Schwarzbauer

Mental Health Practitioner

Tanya Inman

Peer Support Specialist

Tanya Metcalf

Mental Health Practitioner

Valerie Christiansen

Mental Health Practitioner

Victoria Jarvi

Mental Health Practitioner

Amanda Johnston

Mental Health Practitioner

Brittany Pope-Sears

Mental Health Practitioner

David Schnurrer

Mental Health Practitioner

Donna Heim

Mental Health Practitioner

Heather Hanson

Mental Health Practitioner

Kaley Quanrud

Mental Health Practitioner

Katie Rathke

Mental Health Practitioner

Leanne Glaeser

Mental Health Practitioner

Lili Ihrig

Mental Health Practitioner

Madeline David

Mental Health Practitioner

Maggie Nelson

Mental Health Practitioner

Natalie Hanson

Mental Health Practitioner

Nathaniel Collelo

Mental Health Practitioner

Ryan Leonzal

Mental Health Practitioner

Samantha Tocheri

Mental Health Practitioner

Crisis Response Team

Lindsay Hansen

Crisis Program Supervisor

Cortney Buchholz

Community Coordinator

Jennifer McNertney

Mental Health Professional

Marissa Leonzal

RN - Co-responder with Law Enforcement

Troy Homstad

Clinician Co-Responder with Law Enforcement

Alyson Koivisto

Crisis Response
Team Provider

Bailey Bode

Crisis Response
Team Provider

Emily Lundgren

Crisis Response
Team Provider

Grace Fitting

Crisis Response Team Provider

Kaitlyn Walker-Nelson

Crisis Response
Team Provider

Richard Egge

Crisis Response
Team Provider

Sydney Mandelkow

Crisis Response
Team Provider

Todd Shermer

Crisis Response
Team Provider

Kerwin McKay

Crisis Responder - St. Louis County

Anna Axtell

Crisis Responder - Cook County

Mindy Bichel

Crisis Responder - Cook County

James Zimmer

Crisis Responder - Cook County

Psychiatry

John Glick

Psychiatrist

Margaret Sutherland

Psychiatrist

Mark Schneiderhan

Psychiatric Pharmacist

Brent Hanson

Nurse Practitioner

Heidi Wendorf

Nurse Practitioner

Kathryn Palm

Nurse Practitioner

Sarah McIsaac

Nurse Practitioner

Nicol Erdmann

Nursing Supervisor

Andrea Hurd

RN

Cara Walt

RN

Carissa Wolfe

RN

Crystal Bartell

RN

Haley Lipinski

RN

Jill Fisher

RN

Kim Luoma

RN

Michele Disch

RN

Nicole Adolfs

RN

Outpatient Mental Health Therapy

Jeffrey Agaton-Howes

Program Supervisor Outpatient Therapy

KayLa Polson

Program Supervisor Child and Family Therapy

Lynn Whalen

Program Supervisor Two Harbors

Natalie Ryan

Program Supervisor Adult Outpatient Therapy

Eric Carlson

Adult Clinical Supervisor Lead

Cortni Osterhues

Clinical Supervisor

Debra Ellison

Clinical Supervisor

Jean Pierce

Clinical Supervisor

Lucas Scherer

Adult CSP Clinical Supervisor

Racheal Baarnal

Adult Clinical Supervisor

Shannon Bayless

Clinical Supervisor

Taryn Lepisto

Clinical Supervisor

Taushia Henkel-Johnson

Clinical Supervisor

Theresa Gogins

Clinical Supervisor

Cecelia Preston

Mental Health Professional

Kyah Altiere

Mental Health Professional

Mariah McAndrew

Mental Health Professional

Nicole Loukes

Mental Health Professional

Nolan Ewert

Mental Health Professional

Sara Fijalkiewicz

Mental Health Professional

Bethany Miletich

Mental Health Professional

Jojo Sellwood

Mental Health Professional

Jordan Rodgers

Mental Health Professional

Lauren Borndal

Mental Health Professional

Mikayla Head

Mental Health Professional

Paige Wright

Mental Health Professional

Rachel Turner

Mental Health Professional

Rebekah Dockendorf

Mental Health Professional

Rylee Pumper

Mental Health Professional

Samantha Arneson

Mental Health Professional

Savanna Wick

Mental Health Professional

Vanessa Kohl

Mental Health Professional

Claire
Dzierzak

Mental Health Professional

Jenna Grannes

Mental Health Professional

Melissa Clark

Mental Health Professional

Kristi Burton

Mental Health Professional

Lauren Gonia

Mental Health Professional

Lindsay Loehlein

Mental Health Professional

Madison Ulrich

Mental Health Professional

Megan Schindler

Mental Health Professional

Mark Hunt

Mental Health Professional

Victoria Zupancich

Mental Health Professional

Virginia Pappas

Mental Health Professional

Business Administration

Jennifer Eddy

Clinic Operations Manager

Matthew Hammitt

Health Information Manager

Angela Green

Office Manager - Cloquet

Daniel Flynn

Office Manager - Central Hillside

Marcy Kimball

Office Manager - East Hillside

Kari Loisel

Credentialer

Nicole Villebrun

ACT Project Coordinator

Sam Bauer

T-ACT Project Coordinator

Tiffany Macklin

Project Coordinator

Amy Lee

EHR Data Analyst

Patrick Olson

EHR Support System Specialist

Lori Venne

Health Information Coordinator

Kimberly Carlson

Health Information Specialist

Nancy Landwehr

Health Information Specialist

Kathy Garin

Patient Coordinator

Linnette Bowker

Patient Coordinator

Jennifer Grozedanich

Patient Coordinator

Katelyn Gralewski

Patient Coordinator

Lisa Mills

Patient Coordinator

Lynne Forsberg

Patient Coordinator

Mandi Johnson

Patient Coordinator

Mark Villanesor

Patient Coordinator

Mary Mobley

Patient Coordinator

Nicole Kolden

Patient Coordinator

Riley Jussila

Patient Coordinator

Sarah Udenberg

Patient Coordinator

Sherri Engelmeier

Patient Coordinator

Siri Heuer

Patient Coordinator

Teri Hackensmith

Patient Coordinator

Finance

Ken Scherkenbach

Accountant

Penny Vaughn

Accounting Specialist

Vanessa Stockie

Account Payable Associate

Johanna Rusfeldt

Billing Supervisor

Victoria Davis

Senior Billing Specialist

Karolyn Stream

Billing Specialist

Kathleen Cadigan

Billing Specialist

Ashley D'Agostino

Grant Management Specialist

Facilities

Andrew Paszak

Facilities Manager

Warren Robinson

Facilities Supervisor

Michele McCorison

Project Coordinator

Greg Lewin

Maintenance Worker

Rick Johnson

Maintenance Worker

Dorothy Johnson

Custodian

John Anderson

Custodian

Kenneth Howard

Custodian

Vernon Green

Custodian

IT

Gary Sheldon

Manager of IT

Andy Lee

IT Hardware Tech

Human Resources

Kailey Plekkenpol

Human Resource Generalist

Megan Kleiman

Human Resource Generalist

Douglas County Agency

Jauneen Hoyt

CSP Supervisor

Tanya Nelson

Project Reach Out Supervisor

JoEllyn Steele

On-call

Paige Konrad

On-call

Darilyn Gitzen

Case Manager

Diane Menuey

Case Manager

Karen Olson

Case Manager

Kaylynn Solheid

Case Manager

Melissa Johnson

Case Manager

Nicholas Kuvaas

Case Manager

Kathryn Modin

RHY Program Coordinator

Margaret O'Brien

Jill's Place Assistant

Samantha Rawn

Anti-Human Trafficking Coordinator

Tammy Clavette

CST Facilitator

Terri Kriskie

Mental Health Practitioner